© 2019 by Hypemasters

  • Белый Instagram Иконка
  • Белый Facebook Icon

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: October 23, 2019

 

This Privacy Policy describes how and when Hypemasters, Inc. (“Hypemasters”. “We”, “Us”, “Our”) information is collected and utilized by and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies regarding your use of our services. By using our Software, games or visiting our website (“Services”), You (“User”) consent to this privacy policy. If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. In certain data regions, we may ask for your explicit consent when it’s necessary. 

 

LEGAL BASIS

 

We collect and/or operate data to improve our products and services and to show users personalized advertisements. We may collect and/or operate provided information with explicit consent provided by the user if such consent is required in the user’s data region.

For the purposes of European data protection laws, we are the data controller. 

For the purposes of CalOPPA, we are the data controller.

WHEN USING OUR SERVICES

When you use our software, we may check the version number of the game you are using and the operating system version running on the device you use for the connection. Checked data is not personal data and is exclusively used for statistical purposes (like counting users or determining how users are distributed geographically). This data cannot be used to identify users. We do not store it and we don’t have direct access to data. 

We will collect Personal Data when You interact with our services such as when You submit a request for technical support, and/or logging in via your social network user account (if such feature is available in your region). 

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

To provide our users with the best experience we partner with supporting third-party. The complete list of third-party used:

 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

GameAnalytics: https://gameanalytics.com/privacy

Unity Analytics: https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

Amplitude: https://amplitude.com/privacy 

FireBase: https://policies.google.com/privacy 

Baotris: (integration processes, not active yet)

 

IronSource: https://developers.ironsrc.com/ironsource-mobile/air/ironsource-mobile-privacy-policy/
AppLovin: https://www.applovin.com/privacy/

AdMob: https://www.termsfeed.com/blog/privacy-policy-admob/

 

Each of which complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework (the “Privacy Shield”) as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Data transferred from the EEA to the U.S. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program please visit http://www.privacyshield.gov
 

You may only have access to our games by downloading them from the following stores:

 

Apple App Store:

https://apps.apple.com/ca/app/idle-city-building-tycoon/id1476422318 (Store page)

https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy (privacy policy link)

 

Google Play: 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.hypemasters.idlecitybuildingtycoon (Store page)

https://policies.google.com/privacy (privacy policy link)

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. If you use our games and/or services downloaded elsewhere we bear no responsibility for potential loss or damage of your personal data and other data. 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Our software may include advertisement provided by third-party services. Third-party may collect information about your device. No geo-location is collected, but the approximate location of your device may be derived from IP address and/or cellular station data. 

DISCLOSURE

We will disclose any information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of any third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical or legally actionable.

In addition, we may disclose information about You or Your Customers to third parties in connection with a corporate reorganization, merger or amalgamation, or the sale of all or substantially all of our assets.

 

HOW CAN YOU USE YOUR INFORMATION

Under Data Protection Laws you have certain data subject rights including the right to: (i) request access to and rectification or erasure of Your Personal Data; (ii) obtain restriction of processing or to object to the processing of Your Personal Data; and (iii) ask for a copy of Your Personal Data to be provided to You, or a third party, in a digital format. If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please contact us. 

 

AGE RESTRICTION

The Services are intended for general audiences and Hypemasters does not knowingly collect any Personal Data from children. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable period of time. Some third parties, such as platform providers like the iTunes Store or Google Play may provide age-based ratings. These ratings shall have no bearing on this limitation. Third parties may also provide content categories on some of the Services. These categories shall have no bearing on this limitation.

 

WHEN YOU CONTACT US

When you contact us via email, we may store your message and your email address for some time as a reference to help us help you in case of a follow-up. Your email address is not shared with anyone, unless necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request. 

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION

If you have any further questions regarding the data Hypemasters collects, or how we use it, then please feel free to contact us by email at support@hypemasters.com, or in writing at: address - Hypemasters, Inc.

Address: 8 The Green, Suite #7772, Dover, DE 19901

Let us know if you have any feedback

Become a Hypemaster