PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: May 14, 2021

 

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how and when Hypemasters, Inc. (“Hypemasters”. “We”, “Us”, “Our”) information is collected and utilized by and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies regarding your use of Our Services. By using Our Games or visiting Our Website at https://www.hypemasters.com/ (collectively – “the Services”), you (“User”) consent to this Policy.

We reserve the right to amend Our Privacy Policy. Amendments will be effective from the moment of publication, so please check regularly to be sure you are familiar with the latest version. If We decide to amend this Policy, We will post those changes on this page. In certain data regions, We may ask for your explicit consent when it is necessary.

ABOUT US
 

Hypemasters, Inc. has its principal address at Hypemasters, Inc., 8 The Green, Suite #7772, Dover, DE 19901.

E-mail: support@hypemasters.com.

 

Telephone number: +447823586816

WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When you play the Games or use the Website We may collect your personal data.

 

We collect and/or process personal data to provide Services to you, improve Our Services, and show the Users personalized advertisements. We may collect and/or operate provided information with explicit consent provided by the User if such consent is required in the User’s data region.

 

You consent to the processing of your personal data in Our Services by choosing the appropriate options in the Services’ interfaces. The collection of personal data is crucial for us to provide you with the Services, therefore, if you wish to opt-out from processing of your personal data, unfortunately, the functionality of Our Services available to you will be limited. Nevertheless, you have the option to require the deletion of any personal data We have collected.

 

For the purposes of European data protection laws, We are the data controller. 

 

For the purposes of CPPA, We are the data controller.

DEFINITIONS

  • “Advertising ID”, which means the resettable and unique identifier associated with your device that is used by advertisers for ad tracking (IDFA for iOS devices of Android ID for Android devices).

  • “Location Information”, which means general information about the location from which you are playing the Games. We do not collect precise geolocation information, however, We may collect your device’s IP address which can be used to identify the general location (city, province/state, country).

 

  • “Device Information”, which means technical information about your Device. When We refer to Device Information, this means your Device ID, your Device’s IP and MAC addresses, your internet service provider (ISP), your browser and browser plug-in types, operating system and operating system version, jailbreak information, network information, the brand and manufacturer of your Device, the language you have set for your Device, the version of the Games installed on your Device, and the name of your carrier.

 

Below is the list of types of personal data We may process when you use Our Services. Please note - mobile version of the Website shows the table at the bottom of the page.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For storing, validating, and processing all types of personal data indicated above we implement a third-party service – Google Cloud (Google Inc.).

 

Google Cloud does not transfer your personal data to third parties, neither does it sell it or use it for purposes such as targeting advertisements or automated decision making. We implement it only to store and process your personal data for our internal purposes and the purposes set out above.

 

Here is the link to the Google Cloud privacy policy: https://cloud.google.com/security/privacy.

DO WE COLLECT YOUR FINANCIAL INFORMATION?

 

When you make in-app purchases in the Games, We do not collect or have any access to your name and billing information. This information is collected and stored by your platform (e.g. Apple’s App Store, Android’s Google Play) or your platform’s payment processor.

 

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

We will keep your personal information as long as you use Our Services. After you stop using Our Services, We will delete your personal information, unless it is prescribed by the applicable Data Protection Laws to store it for the period that is necessary to comply with the legal requirements.

 

WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS IN RELATION TO PERSONAL DATA?

 

Under Data Protection Laws you have certain data subject rights including the right to:

  1. Request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data;

  2. Obtain restriction of processing or to object to the processing of your personal data;

  3. Ask for a copy of your Personal Data to be provided to You, or a third party, in a digital (machine-readable) format.

 

You may also exercise any rights provided by the applicable Data Protection Laws. If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please contact us at support@hypemasters.com.

 

WILL MY DATA BE TRANSFERRED TO JURISDICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA (EEA)

Transfer of Personal Data Outside of the EEA. Because We may store the data We collect outside the EEA and some of the third-party services providers We engage are located in countries outside of the EEA, your personal data may be transferred to other countries, e.g. the United States of America, the Russian Federation, that may not offer the same level of data protection as the laws of your country of residence.

We will store your personal data in such jurisdictions using all the necessary security mechanisms for protecting your personal data, including data encryption and standard contractual clauses.

Existence of different rules and regulations on personal data processing in such jurisdictions

While We and the providers of the third-party services take all the reasonable and necessary measures aimed at protection of your personal data against unauthorized access by third parties, We shall inform you about the possible risks of such storage of your personal data in jurisdictions outside the European Union under Art.49(1)(a) of the GDPR. Such possible risks include:

  1. Existence of different rules and regulations on personal data processing in such jurisdictions that are different from the GDPR. However, We provide personal data subjects with the level of guarantees granted to personal data subjects by the GDPR.

  2. Obtaining access to your personal data by state organs of the United States of America and the Russian Federation or other special governmental Services, including the police. However, such access can only be obtained by these Services in accordance with the applicable law of that country and if there are legal grounds for obtaining the access.

  3. Efforts of illegitimate access to personal data. We take all the necessary measures to prevent such efforts and do not allow to unauthorized access your personal data.

By agreeing to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, you provide us with the explicit consent to transfer your personal data to the United States of America and the Russian Federation despite all the possible risks of such transfer. 

 

HOW TO DELETE MY DATA


If you wish to opt out of the processing of your personal data and delete your data, you should contact us at  support@hypemasters.com with a request to delete your data. We may process your request throughout 30 days from the date of its receipt by Us.

 

We would need to identify the requestor so We may ask for additional information. After completion of the processes, your data will be deleted in 3 days. All your progress will be lost, same for the in-app purchases and account details.

 

ANALYTICS

 

WHILE YOU PLAY THE GAMES

 

As for a game developer, it is important for us to know how Users interact with Our Games.

 

We may check the version number of the game you are using and the operating system version running on the device you use for the connection. This data is used for statistical purposes and will not be stored or transferred.

 

We enable third-party services to collect your Location Information, Device Information, and Advertising IDs so that We can deliver Our game Services to Our users, measure, analyze, and improve the performance of the Games, and continually update and develop Our Games.

 

We will use this information to assess the difficulty level of Games, fix any bugs or errors in the Games, evaluate the demographics of Our users, and determine whether We need to support a new Device type for the Games, determine whether We need to change Our marketing and distribution decisions.

 

The third-party services We use put in place technical and organizational measures to ensure the safe processing of personal data as stated in their privacy policies.

 

We ensure that the agreements We conclude with the third-party services providers contain provisions for the safe processing of your personal data and the appropriate safeguards prescribed by the applicable data protection laws.

 

We enable the collection of personal data by the third-party services using their Software Development Kits (hereinafter – «SDK’s») which contain options and safeguards to ensure the protection of personal data.

 

Below you may find the list of the third-party services and their privacy policies:

 

Firebase (Google Inc.): https://policies.google.com/privacy;

DeltaDNA (Unity): https://deltadna.com/privacy/;

MyTracker: https://tracker.my.com/legal/privacy-policy;

AppsFlyer: https://www.appsflyer.com/Services-privacy-policy;

MRGS: https://mrgs.my.games/Doc/ru/gdpr/#the-html-way.

 

WHILE YOU ACCESS OUR WEBSITE

 

Our Website is directed at promoting or Services and it is important for us to know the number of users who have shown interest in purchasing Our Services or learning more about them and the generalized locations of the Users.

 

We have placed “cookie”-files (hereinafter – “Cookies”) on Our Website that are uploaded to your Device when you access Our Website and give consent to the cookie-files processing (to learn more about Cookies, please see section “Cookies”).

 

These Cookies may be provided and are used by us to learn more about Our audience and the efficacy of the measures We use to draw interest to Our Services, their viability as business projects.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

 

WHILE YOU PLAY THE GAMES

Our Games may include third-party services that show targeted advertisements. We integrate these third-party services into Our Games using their SDKs which are then used by the third-party services providers to determine what kind of ads to display to you.

 

Below is the list of the third-party services We use for advertisement and the links to their privacy policies:

 

Unity: https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy;

Admob (Google Inc.): https://policies.google.com/privacy;

MRGS: https://mrgs.my.games/Doc/ru/gdpr/#the-html-way;

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

IronSource: https://developers.ironsrc.com/ironsource-mobile/air/ironsource-mobile-privacy-policy/

AppLovin: https://www.applovin.com/privacy/

 

DO THIRD-PARTY SERVICES COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

To show you ads that might be interesting and/or relevant to you (“Targeted Ads”), third-party services collect and use your Advertising ID, Location Information, and Device Information. If location Services are enabled in your Device settings, the third-party services may additionally collect your geolocation information. Because these third-party services technologies control what kind of personal information is collected from your Device and how it is used, We encourage you to review their respective privacy policies.

 

HOW TO OPT OUT OF RECEIVING TARGETED ADS

 

If you do not want to receive Targeted Ads you may decide to opt out from the processing of your personal data by Us, however, the functionality of Our Services available to you will be limited. Apart from this, your mobile Device may give you the option to opt-out of receiving Targeted Ads on all apps on your Device. On Android Devices, you may opt-out by enabling the “Opt-out of Ads Personalization” setting. On iOS Devices, you may opt-out by enabling the “Limit Ad Tracking” setting.

 

In addition, you may be able to opt out of receiving Targeted Ads from a specific third-party service. Please review Our third-party services list and their privacy policies to see if they offer the ability to opt-out of receiving Targeted Ads.

 

In any event, you can contact us at support@hypemasters.com and inform us about your wish to opt out of receiving Targeted Ads. We will share this information with Our third-party services.

 

Please note that if you opt out of receiving Targeted Ads, you may still receive contextual ads, which are non-targeted ads related to the content of the Games you are using.

 

WHILE YOU ACCESS OUR WEBSITE

We do not place advertisement from third parties on Our Website. However, We may integrate Cookies on Our Website that may collect your personal data to serve you with the advertisements tailored to your preferences regarding content.  

The more detailed description of the Cookies We use is contained in the section “Cookies” of this Policy and the provisions it references.

 

FUNCTIONALITY

To provide you with the best experience in Our Games, we integrate certain third-party services which may process your personal data.

For example, we implement Photon Quantum Engine to provide you with the multiplayer functions of the game. This third-party service processes minimal personal data consisting of your Device and Location information and the User ID assigned to you in the Games.

We ensure that the third-party services which we integrate into the Games comply with the Personal Data Laws and our agreement with these services providers encompass the required safeguards for data protection.

Below is the list of the third-party services We use for functionality and the links to their privacy policies:

Photon Quantum Engine: https://dashboard.photonengine.com/en-US/account/gdpr.

 

COOKIES

 

Our Website uses Cookies. We use Cookies to provide the Website to you and maintain your navigation through it. We may also use Cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze Our traffic. We may also share information about your use of Our Site with the third-party service providers who may combine it with other information that you have provided to them or that they have collected from your use of their Services.

 

Cookies are small text files that can be used by Websites put on your Device when you access the Websites to make a user's experience more efficient.

 

We may process the Cookies necessary for the operation of Our Website. For all other types of Cookies, We need your permission. Our Website may use different types of Cookies. Some Cookies are placed by third-party services that appear on Our Website’s pages. The personal data processed with the use of Cookies is envisaged in the section “What Kind Of Information Do We Collect?” of this Policy.

 

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the processing of Cookies on Our Website using the Opt-out window presented on Our Website.

 

DO NOT SELL MY DATA

 

The processing of personal data about customers that are California residents is subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) We are committed to retaining, using and disclosing such information for the specific purpose of performing the Services of supplying you with the Games or as otherwise permitted under the CCPA. The following rights apply in accordance with CCPA.

 

Right to know and right to delete. Pursuant to the section “How to Delete My Data”, you may make a request to disclose or request to delete your personal information by contacting us at support@hypemasters.com.

 

Right to opt out. You have the right to opt out from future “sales” of personal information.

 

WHILE YOU PLAY THE GAMES

 

You may opt out of the sale of personal data by not using Our Services.

 

You may also opt out of interest-based advertisements by adjusting the settings on your mobile device. For iOS mobile devices, go to “Settings” from the device’s home screen; scroll down to “Privacy”; select “Advertising”; and turn on “Limit Ad Tracking.” For Android mobile devices, go to “Google Settings” on the device; select “Ads”; and check the box labelled “Opt Out of Interest-Based Ads”.

 

If you would like to disable the collection of your mobile device geolocation information, you can make this selection on your mobile device.

 

The third-party services We use for Analytics and Advertisements may contain their own options to opt-out of the sales of personal data. To get to know how Our third-party services handle the sales of personal data, please read their respective privacy policies.

WHILE YOU ACCESS OUR WEBSITE

 

To opt out from the sales of your personal data processed through Our Website, simply click on the heading “DO NOT SELL MY DATA”.

 

PROCESSING OF CHILDREN'S PERSONAL DATA

 

The Services are intended for general audiences and Hypemasters, Inc. does not knowingly collect any Personal Data from children. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us. We will delete such information from Our files within a reasonable period.

 

Some third parties, such as platform providers like the iTunes Store or Google Play may provide age-based ratings. These ratings shall have no bearing on this limitation. Third parties may also provide content categories on some of the Services. These categories shall have no bearing on this limitation.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

You may only have access to Our games by downloading them from the following stores:

 

Apple App Store

 

Privacy policy: https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy

 

Google Play

 

Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

If you use Our games and/or Services downloaded elsewhere We bear no responsibility for potential loss or damage of your personal data and other data.

 

THE EVENT OF A CHANGE OF CONTROL

 

We may buy or sell/divest/transfer the company (including any shares in the company), or any combination of its products, services, assets and/or businesses. Your information such as customer names and email addresses, and other User information related to the Services may be among the items sold or otherwise transferred in these types of transactions.

 

We may also sell, assign or otherwise transfer such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, acquisitions, bankruptcies, dissolutions, reorganizations, liquidations, similar transactions or proceedings involving all or a portion of the company. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site or in the Games of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal data.